Hypericum (St. John's Wort) Hydrolate
St. John’s Wort flower water is known for its healing, anti-inflammatory, anti-swelling and moisturizing properties. It also acts beneficially against depression.
Hydrolates are mainly used as direct skin moisturizing agents, specifically after your make- up removal, direct usage of soap on your skin, sunbathing or whenever it is necessary to stimulate your skin and feel immediate revitalization and freshness during the day. They are also used in perfumery, cosmetology, and high gastronomy.
- 100% Natural.
- 100% Certified Organic.
- 100% Pure.
- Suitable for homeopathy.
- Suitable for all skin types